Boston Pizza Kids Menu

If you’re looking for a delicious and affordable meal for your kids, look no further than the Boston Pizza Kids Menu! With a variety of options to choose from, there’s something for everyone on the menu.

In this article, I’ll delve into all you need to know about the delightful offerings specifically designed for your little ones taste buds. I have explored all the details about the Boston Pizza Kids Menu and price. Keep reading.

Boston Pizza Kids Menu

Boston Pizza Kids Menu Price in Canada

ItemPrice
Chicken FingersCAN$9.79
Big Kids’ Bugs N’ CheeseCAN$11.78
Hungry Kids Pizza (8″)CAN$11.78
Super SpaghettiCAN$9.79
Bugs ‘n’ CheeseCAN$9.79
Pint-Sized Pizza (6″)CAN$9.79
Spaghetti & MeatballsCAN$11.78
Kids WingsCAN$11.78
Sauced-Up Crispy Chicken FingersCAN$8.99
Kids Cheese BurgerCAN$11.78

Also, Check Here: Boston Pizza Menu Canada

Nutrition of Boston Pizza Kids Menu

ItemCaloriesTotal Fat (g)Cholesterol (mg)Sodium (mg)Carb (g)Protein (g)
Boston Royal Individual Pizza8202812020109751
Big Kids Bugs ‘n’ Cheese8603190148010245
Chicken Fingers3609356104820
Kids Quesadilla460229011103330
Cheeseburger500246514005122
Garden Salad503022061
Caesar Salad100101019043
Fries21070670343
Steamed Vegetables400.303082
Organic Apple Sauce50000140.3
Cucumber Coins & Carrot Sticks with Ranch Dip170171027061

Why Boston Pizza is a Popular Choice for Kids

Boston Pizza is a popular choice for kids for a number of reasons, including:

Kid-friendly Menu

Boston Pizza has dedicate kids menu with variety of options to select from, including pizzas, pasta, chicken fingers and mac. Many of the kids meal also arrive with sides and drink, making them good value.

Fun and Inviting Atmosphere

Boston Pizza restaurant have a joy and inviting atmosphere that kids love. There are often TV playing cartoon or sporting occasion and many location also have a kids play space.

This makes Boston Pizza great place to take kids for a special meal or just to get out of the house for while.

Special Promotions and Rewards for Kids

Special Promotions and Rewards for Kids

Sure, here are some brief details on special promotions and rewards for kids at Boston Pizza:

  • Birthday Treats: Kids can enjoy special surprises on their birthdays, like free desserts or decorations.
  • Kids Eat Free: Some locations offer “Kids Eat Free” deals during specific times or days.
  • Activity Packs: Children often receive fun activity packs with coloring pages and games.
  • Loyalty Programs: Loyalty programs may offer discounts, freebies, or exclusive deals for families.
  • Themed Events: Look out for themed events and activities for extra excitement.

Accommodations for Dietary Restrictions and Allergies

Here are brief details on accommodations for dietary restrictions and allergies at Boston Pizza:

  • Allergy Info: Boston Pizza provides allergy information for informed choices.
  • Customization: Meals can be adjusted to accommodate dietary needs.
  • Healthier Options: Look for salads and veggie-packed dishes on the menu.
  • Safe Dining: Boston Pizza prioritizes safety for kids with dietary concerns.

Commitment to Quality and Freshness

Boston Pizza is committed to providing its customers with the highest quality food and ingredients. The company sources its ingredients from a variety of suppliers, both local and global and works closely with them to ensure that they meet its high standards for grade and freshness.

Boston Pizza food is prepared fresh to order in each restaurant and the company has quality assurance group that regularly audits restaurant to ensure that they are meeting it’s high standards.

Here are some specific examples of Boston Pizza’s commitment to quality and freshness:

  • Freshly made dough every morning
  • Locally sourced ingredients whenever possible
  • High-quality meats and cheeses
  • Strict food security procedures

Conclusion

I hope you found this post about Boston Pizza’s Kids Menu informative and helpful! Boston Pizza offers a wide variety of delicious and nutritious kids meal, So you are sure to find something your child will love.

Whether you are looking for a quick bite to eat or a leisurely meal, Boston Pizza is perfect option for families. Thanks for reading!

FAQs

What is the Boston Pizza Kids Menu?

The Boston Pizza Kids Menu is a special menu designed just for kids, featuring delicious meals and snacks tailored to their tastes.

What kind of meals can my child find on the Kids Menu?

Your child can choose from a variety of kid-friendly options like pizza, pasta, chicken fingers, and more.

Are there healthy choices available for kids on the menu?

Yes, there are healthier choices like salads and options with veggies to ensure a balanced meal for your child.

Can my child personalize their meal on the Kids Menu?

Kids can often customize their pizzas with their favorite toppings and make other small changes to suit their preferences.

What are the portion sizes like on the Kids Menu?

The portion sizes on the Kids Menu are designed to be just right for children, so they can enjoy their meal without feeling overwhelmed.

Is the Kids Menu affordable?

Yes, Boston Pizza offers affordable pricing on the Kids Menu without compromising on quality.

Is the Kids Menu available for takeout and delivery?

Yes, you can often order items from the Kids Menu for takeout or delivery, making it convenient for family meals at home.

Can I host a birthday party for my child at Boston Pizza?

Many Boston Pizza locations offer birthday party packages that include food from the Kids Menu, making it a fun and hassle-free way to celebrate.

Author

    by
  • Sophia

    Hello, I’m Sophia, an experienced content writer with three years of expertise. I specialize in providing detailed information about the delectable offerings on the Boston-pizza Menu. Let me guide you through the tantalizing array of flavors and options available at Boston-pizza Menu, ensuring you have the best dining experience possible.

Leave a Comment

eleven − 5 =